You are viewing r_dart

 
 
29 August 2010 @ 09:24 pm
Forest Pursuit  
 
 
 
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 30th, 2010 05:41 am (UTC)
Thanks Sach!
tanyertanyer on August 30th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
I love this so much! Your tonal control with brush and ink is spot on.
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 30th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks! One of the things about doing tradition work over digital work is that REALLY have to think about what you're going to do before you do it.
AVIV spelled backwards is VIVA.aviv_really on August 30th, 2010 09:59 am (UTC)
That'd be pretty damn easy to catch in the dark. Poor thing.
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 30th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
That's why he's fast. :)
renesearsrenesears on August 30th, 2010 01:15 pm (UTC)
I love this series so much! This one is just a feast of texture. So much goodness to look at.
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 30th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
I love the fact that it's a feast! Thanks!
Hugosersugg on August 30th, 2010 02:47 pm (UTC)
Ha, look at its toofs!
Awesome drawing!
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 30th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks Hugo! His toofs need bwushing.
Maxine Frankdandydevildog on August 30th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
So awesome! The inking is incredible, how are you so talented?

Candle-headed thing isn't getting away this time!
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 30th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
Nope, he ain't gettin' away. His ass is trash!
DuckFOOduckfoo on August 30th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
This makes my eyeballs really happy.
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 30th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
Yer a sweetie! I'm honoured to make any kind of balls happy.
tony_clifftony_cliff on August 31st, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Mrowwwrrr
fearlessfosdickfearlessfosdick on August 30th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
Love it!
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 31st, 2010 04:00 am (UTC)
Thanks Steve!
tony_clifftony_cliff on August 31st, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
Yay! It's been a while. Withdrawal symptoms were setting in.
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 31st, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)
You got the shakes?
tony_clifftony_cliff on August 31st, 2010 04:06 am (UTC)
Chocolate, Strawberry, and Vanilla all over.
finkensteinfinkenstein on August 31st, 2010 01:00 am (UTC)
GORGEOUS!!
Rebecca Dartr_dart on August 31st, 2010 04:02 am (UTC)
You're the best Jess ever!
James Lloydpuddingsock on August 31st, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
The brush is dry, but the hump is wet.
Phee-nomenal.

It's a happy kitty!
Robin Bougiebougieman on August 31st, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
EW! A wet hump, you mean like a camel stuck in the rain?
James Lloydpuddingsock on August 31st, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
Nope, I meant like a super-moist fuck (as in the opposite of a dry hump), which is the best kind of fuck. it just came out all wrong. But, hey, it's me!
(Deleted comment)
Rebecca Dartr_dart on September 3rd, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! You make me feel good.
siskavard on October 20th, 2010 04:39 am (UTC)
Can't get over how cool your drawings are Rebecca!
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )